Main Menu














Additional Links
Gildan

MLB Network

Minor League Baseball

Baseball America


International League
Buffalo Bisons
Charlotte Knights
Columbus Clippers
Durham Bulls
Gwinnett Braves
Indianapolis Indians
Lehigh Valley IronPigs
Louisville Bats
Norfolk Tides
Pawtucket Red Sox
Rochester Red Wings
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Yankees
Syracuse Chiefs
Toledo Mud Hens

Pacific Coast League
Albuquerque Isotopes
Colorado Springs Sky Sox
El Paso Chihuahuas
Fresno Grizzlies
Iowa Cubs
Las Vegas 51s
Memphis Redbirds
Nashville Sounds
New Orleans Zephyrs
Oklahoma City RedHawks
Omaha Royals
Reno Aces
Round Rock Express
Sacramento River Cats
Salt Lake Bees
Tacoma Rainiers
 Pacific Coast League Special Award Winners  
Pacific Coast League
Special Award Winners
Most Valuable Player Most Valuable Pitcher Rookie of the Year Manager of the Year
2012 Adam Eaton
Reno
John Ely
Albuquerque
Adam Eaton
Reno
Lorenzo Bundy
Albuquerque
2011 Bryan LaHair
Iowa
Luis Mendoza
Omaha
Collin Cowgill
Reno
Bobby Jones
Round Rock
2010 J.P. Arencibia
Las Vegas
Michael Kirkman
Oklahoma City
Peter Bourjos
Salt Lake
Ryne Sandberg
Iowa
2009 Randy Ruiz
Las Vegas
Bud Norris
Round Rock
Eric Young
Colorado Springs
Tim Wallach
Albuquerque
2008 Nelson Cruz
Oklahoma
Shane Loux
Salt Lake
Josh Whitesell
Tucson
Pat Listach
Iowa
2007 Geovany Soto
Iowa
R.A. Dickey
Nashville
Wladimir Balentien
Tacoma
Frank Kremblas
Nashville
2006 Scott McClain
Sacramento
Jason Hirsh
Round Rock
Howie Kendrick
Salt Lake
Chip Hale
Tucson
2005 Andy Green
Tucson
Felix Hernandez
Tacoma
Felix Hernandez
Tacoma
Dan Rohn
Tacoma
2004 Dan Johnson
Sacramento
Scott Downs
Edmonton
Chris Burke
New Orleans
Dan Rohn
Tacoma
2003 Graham Koonce
Sacramento
Justin Duchscherer
Sacramento
Bobby Crosby
Sacramento
Tony DeFrancesco
Sacramento
2002 Robb Quinlan
Salt Lake
Jeriome Robertson
New Orleans
Robb Quinlan
Salt Lake
Brad Mills
Las Vegas
2001 Phil Hiatt
Las Vegas
Denny Stark
Tacoma
Sean Burroughs
Portland
Dan Rohn
Tacoma
2000 Jose Ortiz
Sacramento
Nate Rolison
Calgary
Phil Roof
Salt Lake
1999 Calvin Murray
Fresno
Mark Quinn
Omaha
Greg Biagini
Oklahoma
1998 Chris Hatcher
Omaha
Jeremy Giambi
Omaha
Terry Kennedy
Iowa
1997 Paul Konerko
Albuquerque
Ron Wotus
Phoenix
1996 Steve Mintz
Phoenix
Gary Jones
Edmonton
1995 Donne Wall
Tucson
Don Long
Vancouver
1994 Billy Ashley
Albuquerque
Rick Sweet
Tucson
1993 James Mouton
Tucson
Scott Ullger
Portland
1992 Tim Salmon
Edmonton
Charlie Manuel
Colorado Springs
1991 Tino Martinez
Calgary
Bob Skinner
Tucson
1990 Jose Offerman
Albuquerque
Kevin Kennedy
Albuquerque
1989 Sandy Alomar, Jr.
Las Vegas
Mike Hargrove
Colorado Springs
1988 Sandy Alomar, Jr.
Las Vegas
Terry Collins
Albuquerque
1987 Mike Campbell
Calgary
Keith Lieppman
Tacoma
1986 Tim Pyznarski
Las Vegas
Jim Lefebrve
Phoenix
1985 Danny Tartabull
Calgary
Jim Lefebrve
Phoenix
1984 Alejandro Sanchez
Phoenix
Tommy Sandt
Hawaii
1983 Kevin McReynolds
Las Vegas
John Felske
Portland
1982 Ron Kittle
Edmonton
Moose Stubing
Spokane
1981 Mike Marshall
Albuquerque
Ed Nottle
Tacoma
1980 Dennis Lewallyn
Albuquerque
Jimmy Johnson
Tucson
1979 None Selected Jimy Williams
Salt Lake City
1978 None Selected None Selected
1977 None Selected Rocky Bridges
Phoenix
1976 None Selected James Williams
Salt Lake City
1975 None Selected Roy Hartsfield
Hawaii
1974 Tom Robson
Spokane
Rocky Bridges
Phoenix
1973 None Selected None Selected
1972 Tom Paciorek
Albuquerque
Andy Seminick
Eugene
1971 Tom Hutton
Spokane
Del Rice
Salt Lake City
1970 Bobby Valentine
Spokane
Tom Lasorda
Spokane
Chuck Tanner
Hawaii
1969 Denny Doyle
Eugene
Whitey Lockman
Tacoma
1968 James Hicks
Tulsa
Warren Spahn
Tulsa
1967 Ricardo Joseph
San Francisco
John Lipon
Portland
1966 Duane Josephson
Indianapolis
1965 David Roberts
Oklahoma City
1964 Tony Perez
San Diego
1963 Billy Cowan
Salt Lake City
1962 Jesse Gonder
San Diego
1961 Richard Phillips
Tacoma
1960 Willie Davis
Spokane
1959 Richard Hall
Salt Lake City
1958 Earl Averill
San Diego
1957 Steve Bilko
Los Angeles
1956 Steve Bilko
Los Angeles
1955 Steve Bilko
Los Angeles
1954 Jack Phillips
Hollywood
1953 Dale Long
Hollywood
1952 John Lindell
Hollywood
1951 Jim Rivera
Seattle
1950 George Metkovich
Oakland
1949 Irving Noren
Hollywood
1948 Jack Graham
San Diego
1947 Tony Lupien
Hollywood
1946 Leslie Scarsella
Oakland
1945 Robert Joyce
San Francisco
1944 Leslie Scarsella
Oakland
1943 Andy Pafko
Los Angeles
1942 Ray Mueller
Sacramento
1941 Yank Terry
San Diego
1940 George Archie
Seattle
1939 Dom DiMaggio
San Francisco
1938 Fred Hutchinson
Seattle
1937 Arthur Garibaldi
Sacramento
1936 William Ludolph
Oakland
1935 Joe DiMaggio
San Francisco
1934 Franklin Demaree
Los Angeles
1933 Buck Newsom
Los Angeles
1932 Jigger Statz
Los Angeles